RESULTS: Plum Pudding Races – December 26, 2021

In EMRA, Results
Image: John Isgar

All the times and race results from the annual Plum Pudding Races at Mallory Park…

PRACTICE

1 117 Aaron STAINFORTH Honda 600 1:02.079 13 13 80.60

2 69 Lee BROCKLEBANK Yamaha 1000 1:06.247 7 12 4.168 4.168 75.53

3 172 Lee DEVONPORT Kawasaki 1000 1:10.737 3 11 8.658 4.490 70.74

4 7 Wayne BRIDGES Yamaha 1000 1:10.972 6 8 8.893 0.235 70.50

5 4 Dominic CLEGG Honda 500 1:11.121 1 1 9.042 0.149 70.35

6 6 Martyn NEWBOLD Honda 500 1:11.720 5 8 9.641 0.599 69.77

7 171 Brandon WRIGHT Suzuki 650 1:13.456 4 7 11.377 1.736 68.12

8 17 Dan HANBY Yamaha 400 1:13.488 10 11 11.409 0.032 68.09

9 808 Robert TEAHAN Suzuki 650 1:13.730 2 3 11.651 0.242 67.86

10 142 Antony LEWIS Suzuki 650 1:14.094 5 11 12.015 0.364 67.53

11 86 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati 959 1:14.347 1 1 12.268 0.253 67.30

12 33 Greg MORRIS Triumph 675 1:16.153 6 9 14.074 1.806 65.71

13 51 Ryan SMITH BMW 1000 1:17.784 3 5 15.705 1.631 64.33

14 84 Luke DEVANNEY Kawasaki 1000 1:18.941 7 10 16.862 1.157 63.38

15 89 Steve HAGUE 1:19.270 8 9 17.191 0.329 63.12

16 50 Fred MCMULLAN Suzuki 650 1:20.888 6 6 18.809 1.618 61.86

17 209 Ryan TOWERS Kawasaki 600 1:22.529 6 6 20.450 1.641 60.63

18 297 Peter NICHOLLS Yamaha 600 1:22.650 8 10 20.571 0.121 60.54

19 56 Jack HAYES-WOLFF Kawasaki 300 1:27.691 8 9 25.612 5.041 57.06

20 112 James NAGY Kawasaki 599 0

21 76 Kevin DUCKWORTH Suzuki 600 0

RACE 1

1 69 Lee BROCKLEBANK Yamaha 1000 10 10:28.010 79.68 1:00.982 7

2 117 Aaron STAINFORTH Honda 600 10 10:36.324 8.314 8.314 78.63 1:01.707 4

3 7 Wayne BRIDGES Yamaha 1000 10 11:06.091 38.081 29.767 75.12 1:03.908 10

4 172 Lee DEVONPORT Kawasaki 1000 10 11:17.087 49.077 10.996 73.90 1:05.188 4

5 142 Antony LEWIS Suzuki 650 10 11:22.310 54.300 5.223 73.33 1:06.548 5

6 17 Dan HANBY Yamaha 400 9 10:32.162 1 Lap 1 Lap 71.24 1:08.622 5

7 6 Martyn NEWBOLD Honda 500 9 10:48.388 1 Lap 16.226 69.45 1:10.132 4

8 33 Greg MORRIS Triumph 675 9 11:16.095 1 Lap 27.707 66.61 1:13.324 8

9 51 Ryan SMITH BMW 1000 9 11:27.620 1 Lap 11.525 65.49 1:12.514 7

10 209 Ryan TOWERS Kawasaki 600 9 11:27.848 1 Lap 0.228 65.47 1:13.563 8

11 151 Christopher ROWLAND Honda 500 9 11:40.540 1 Lap 12.692 64.28 1:15.060 5

12 84 Luke DEVANNEY Kawasaki 1000 9 11:40.824 1 Lap 0.284 64.26 1:16.170 2

13 56 Jack HAYES-WOLFF Kawasaki 300 8 10:47.890 2 Laps 1 Lap 61.78 1:17.851 8

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 171 Brandon WRIGHT Suzuki 650 9 10:10.321 1 Lap 0.000 73.79 1:05.142 7

DNF 297 Peter NICHOLLS Yamaha 600 6 8:12.892 4 Laps 3 Laps 60.91 1:19.005 4

DNF 50 Fred MCMULLAN Suzuki 650 4 5:33.492 6 Laps 2 Laps 60.01 1:19.887 4

DNF 808 Robert TEAHAN Suzuki 650 3 3:44.854 7 Laps 1 Lap 66.76 1:11.196 2

DNF 89 Steve HAGUE 0

FASTEST LAP

69 Lee BROCKLEBANK Yamaha 1000 7 1:00.982 82.05 mph 132.05 kph

RACE 2

1 69 Lee BROCKLEBANK Yamaha 1000 10 10:27.231 79.77 1:00.771 3

2 117 Aaron STAINFORTH Honda 600 10 10:37.433 10.202 10.202 78.50 1:01.893 2

3 7 Wayne BRIDGES Yamaha 1000 10 10:48.764 21.533 11.331 77.13 1:03.235 8

4 142 Antony LEWIS Suzuki 650 10 11:11.046 43.815 22.282 74.57 1:06.410 2

5 17 Dan HANBY Yamaha 400 9 10:37.268 1 Lap 1 Lap 70.67 1:09.668 2

6 51 Ryan SMITH BMW 1000 9 10:51.255 1 Lap 13.987 69.15 1:09.894 5

7 4 Dominic CLEGG Honda 500 9 10:53.987 1 Lap 2.732 68.86 1:11.043 6

8 151 Christopher ROWLAND Honda 500 9 11:13.898 1 Lap 19.911 66.82 1:11.212 9

9 33 Greg MORRIS Triumph 675 9 11:15.359 1 Lap 1.461 66.68 1:13.088 8

10 84 Luke DEVANNEY Kawasaki 1000 9 11:34.871 1 Lap 19.512 64.81 1:15.005 9

11 89 Steve HAGUE 9 11:35.991 1 Lap 1.120 64.70 1:13.488 7

12 808 Robert TEAHAN Suzuki 650 8 10:53.127 2 Laps 1 Lap 61.29 1:16.363 2

13 56 Jack HAYES-WOLFF Kawasaki 300 8 10:58.388 2 Laps 5.261 60.80 1:15.967 7

14 297 Peter NICHOLLS Yamaha 600 8 11:13.155 2 Laps 14.767 59.46 1:21.596 4

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 172 Lee DEVONPORT Kawasaki 1000 7 8:17.120 3 Laps 1 Lap 70.46 1:06.968 2

DNF 6 Martyn NEWBOLD Honda 500 0

DNF 112 James NAGY Kawasaki 599 0

FASTEST LAP

69 Lee BROCKLEBANK Yamaha 1000 3 1:00.771 82.34 mph 132.51 kph

RACE 3

1 117 Aaron STAINFORTH Honda 600 9 9:36.759 78.08 1:02.426 4

2 142 Antony LEWIS Suzuki 650 9 9:55.025 18.266 18.266 75.68 1:04.895 2

3 17 Dan HANBY Yamaha 400 9 10:19.524 42.765 24.499 72.69 1:06.874 6

4 4 Dominic CLEGG Honda 500 9 10:31.248 54.489 11.724 71.34 1:08.621 6

5 51 Ryan SMITH BMW 1000 8 9:42.780 1 Lap 1 Lap 68.69 1:11.012 8

6 84 Luke DEVANNEY Kawasaki 1000 8 9:43.672 1 Lap 0.892 68.58 1:11.279 5

7 33 Greg MORRIS Triumph 675 8 10:00.871 1 Lap 17.199 66.62 1:13.805 6

8 89 Steve HAGUE 8 10:21.350 1 Lap 20.479 64.42 1:15.771 3

9 56 Jack HAYES-WOLFF Kawasaki 300 8 10:42.140 1 Lap 20.790 62.34 1:18.190 5

10 297 Peter NICHOLLS Yamaha 600 8 10:59.505 1 Lap 17.365 60.70 1:20.779 5

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 151 Christopher ROWLAND Honda 500 6 7:23.960 3 Laps 2 Laps 67.62 1:12.217 5

FASTEST LAP

117 Aaron STAINFORTH Honda 600 4 1:02.426 80.15 mph 129.00 kph

You may also read!

Image: Gary Howlett

IOMTT Chief Sector Marshal sacked for ‘social media comments’

ISLE of Man TT bosses have sent a Chief Sector Marshal packing following a row regarding his comments on

Read More...

HARRISON SIGNS TWO-YEAR DEAL WITH DAO RACING

THE DAO Racing team is gearing up for a busy roads and short circuits season in 2022 after securing

Read More...

Irwin and Richardson to lead factory-backed Triumph BSS squad

TRIUMPH is set to return to the Quattro British Supersport championship this year with a factory-backed effort for riders

Read More...

Mobile Sliding Menu