Vorskla vs Kolos Kovalivka Odds & betting tips

Vorskla
24.05.2023 Premier League
Dnipro-1
Vorskla
1
2
19.05.2023 Premier League
Vorskla
Kryvbas KR
1
0
14.05.2023 Premier League
Lviv
Vorskla
0
2
08.05.2023 Premier League
Minai
Vorskla
2
0
04.05.2023 Premier League
Vorskla
Dinamo Kiev
1
2
1.10
2
Kolos Kovalivka
24.05.2023 Premier League
Kolos Kovalivka
Dinamo Kiev
0
3
19.05.2023 Premier League
Dnipro-1
Kolos Kovalivka
2
1
15.05.2023 Premier League
Kolos Kovalivka
Oleksandria
0
2
08.05.2023 Premier League
Veres Rivne
Kolos Kovalivka
0
1
03.05.2023 Premier League
Chornomorets
Kolos Kovalivka
3
0
0.70
0
29.05.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo (Poltava)
Referee:A. Abdula

Vorskla - Kolos Kovalivka: statistics prior to the game

Game statistics and tips for Vorskla vs Kolos Kovalivka that will kick off at the Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo on 29.05.2023 in Poltava. The show will begin at 15:00. Take a look at the information proivded and come up with your own predictions.

  • The home record of Vorskla is solid: they're unbeaten in 9 of their 13 Premier League matches.
  • To have a nap, go to the stadium, Vorskla fans say about their Premier League matches. Under two goals have been scored in 8 of their last 13 head-to-head games.
  • 9 of the 14 away matches of Kolos Kovalivka in Premier League have not seen more than 2 goals scored.

What should we expect from the next game between Vorskla and Kolos Kovalivka? Here are some H2H stats for you.

  • The H2H record of Vorskla is solid: they're unbeaten in 6 of their 7 matches against Kolos Kovalivka.
  • Vorskla take it personally. The team has won 6 of their 7 matches against Kolos Kovalivka in all competitions.
  • 4 of the 7 head-to-head matches in all competitions have seen over 2.5 goals scored.

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    NaN
    NaN
  • All Shots
    10
    6
  • Shots on Target
    4
    3
  • Corner Kicks
    10
    6
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    0
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    5
    3
  • Blocked Shots
    0
    0
  • Shots inside box
    0
    0
  • Shots outside box
    0
    0
  • Free Kicks
    13
    15
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    2
  • Offsides
    1
    1
  • Fouls
    13
    15
  • Total Passes
    0
    0
  • Completed Passes
    0
    0
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    0
    0

ODDS COMPARISON

Bookmaker
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
Best odds: Vorskla vs Kolos Kovalivka

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Shakhtar Donetsk302262692172
2Dnipro-1302145612767
3Zorya302145643167
4Dinamo Kiev301866512560
5Vorskla3013611383745
6Oleksandria3010146423944
7Kryvbas KR3012513263041
8Kolos Kovalivka3010614233636
9Chornomorets309813354035
10Minai308913223333
11Rukh Vynnyky3071112313732
12Metalist 1925 Kharkiv3061410234232
13Veres Rivne308715354531
14Inhulets'308715223431
15FK Metalist Kharkiv305718275822
16Lviv303423185213
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Europa League Qualifiers
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
Relegation Play-off
Relegation

Lineups

Vorskla

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
51P. Isenko
17V. Chesnakov
4I. Perduta
29A. Batsula
3V. Kravets
50I. Kane
18Y. Pavlyuk
6O. Sklyar
38A. Chelyadin
11R. Stepanyuk
16T. Seferi
V. Skripnik Coach

Kolos Kovalivka

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
25Y. Volynets
15O. Chornomorets
44S. Chobotenko
35N. Zolotov
17M. Kravchenko
29V. Emets
14V. Milko
90A. Bogdanov
47S. Myakushko
8V. Veleten
22D. Bezborodko
Y. Vyshnyak Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
03:00
Tomorrow,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
All matches
info