St. Johnstone vs Livingston Odds & betting tips

St. Johnstone
24.05.2023 Premiership
Ross County
St. Johnstone
3
3
20.05.2023 Premiership
Kilmarnock
St. Johnstone
0
1
13.05.2023 Premiership
St. Johnstone
Motherwell
0
2
06.05.2023 Premiership
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
1
0
22.04.2023 Premiership
St. Johnstone
Hibernian
1
1
1.40
2
Livingston
24.05.2023 Premiership
Livingston
Motherwell
1
1
20.05.2023 Premiership
Livingston
Dundee United
2
1
13.05.2023 Premiership
Kilmarnock
Livingston
2
0
06.05.2023 Premiership
Ross County
Livingston
2
0
22.04.2023 Premiership
Dundee United
Livingston
2
0
0.60
0
28.05.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:McDiarmid Park (Perth)
Referee:G. Grainger

St. Johnstone - Livingston: statistics prior to the game

Matchday 2nd Phase 5 of Premiership. The game between St. Johnstone vs Livingston will kick off at 17:00 on 28.05.2023 at the McDiarmid Park in Perth. By analysing the results of previous games and using the statistics on this page, you can estimate the probability of a certain outcome in the game St. Johnstone vs Livingston.

  • Defeat, and more defeat: St. Johnstone have lost 10 of their last 18 home matches.
  • Underdoggy style: Livingston have lost 12 of their last 18 away matches in Premiership.
  • Goals on parade! Over two goals have been scored in 9 of the last Premiership away matches of 18 Livingston.
  • Slowrollers: 12 of 18 games of St. Johnstone in Premiership ended with no more than two goals scored.

Here are the recent head-to-head results for the St. Johnstone vs Livingston game. This will help you to understand what can happen in the upcoming game better.

  • St. Johnstone have been unbeaten in 21 of their 34 matches vs Livingston in all tournaments.
  • St. Johnstone take it personally. The team has won 15 of their 34 matches against Livingston in all competitions.
  • Stable story: there have been 6 draws in 34 matches between St. Johnstone and Livingston in all competitions.
  • No more than 2 goals have been scored in 19 of the 34 matches between St. Johnstone and Livingston in all tournaments.

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    40
    60
  • All Shots
    9
    9
  • Shots on Target
    3
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    4
    2
  • Yellow Cards
    0
    3
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    2
    3
  • Shots inside box
    7
    7
  • Shots outside box
    2
    2
  • Free Kicks
    9
    11
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    4
    1
  • Offsides
    0
    0
  • Fouls
    9
    11
  • Total Passes
    313
    486
  • Completed Passes
    202
    371
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    64
    76

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Celtic3330211032592
2Rangers332544813479
3Aberdeen3317214525253
4Hearts3314613564948
5Hibernian3313515495244
6St. Mirren3312813384944
7Livingston3312615335242
8Motherwell3310716444837
9St. Johnstone339618345433
10Dundee United338718365831
11Kilmarnock338718295831
12Ross County337620285227
Championship Round
Relegation Round

Lineups

St. Johnstone

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
20R. Sinclair
13R. McGowan
6L. Gordon
2J. Brown
5A. Mitchell
19A. Montgomery
23G. Carey
14D. Wright
25Cammy Ballantyne
18C. MacPherson
7S. May
S. MacLean Coach

Livingston

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
32J. Hamilton
4T. Parkes
2N. Devlin
24S. Kelly
29J. Penrice
23L. de Lucas
18J. Holt
8S. Pittman
17S. Kelly
16S. Bradley
9B. Anderson
D. Martindale Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
03:00
Tomorrow,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the St. Johnstone vs Livingston game by odds?

St. Johnstone is an obvious favourite of the St. Johnstone vs Livingston game. You can bet on St. Johnstone to win at odds of 2.2, or you can bet on Livingston at odds of 4.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The St. Johnstone vs Livingston game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 29.4%.

When does the St. Johnstone vs Livingston game kick off?

Don’t miss St. Johnstone vs Livingston. It kicks off at 17:00, 28.05.2023

info