Aberdeen vs Hearts Odds & betting tips

Aberdeen
1.53
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
3
Hearts
0.90
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
18.03.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Pittodrie Stadium (Aberdeen)
Referee:D. Dickinson

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    37
    63
  • All Shots
    22
    8
  • Shots on Target
    6
    0
  • Corner Kicks
    7
    7
  • Yellow Cards
    3
    3
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    6
    5
  • Blocked Shots
    10
    3
  • Shots inside box
    16
    6
  • Shots outside box
    6
    2
  • Free Kicks
    12
    10
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    0
    3
  • Offsides
    1
    1
  • Fouls
    12
    10
  • Total Passes
    303
    513
  • Completed Passes
    179
    371
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    59
    72

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Celtic272511871976
2Rangers272142642467
3Hearts271368483745
4Hibernian2712411433940
5Aberdeen2812214435238
6St. Mirren2810711304137
7Livingston2710512284235
8St. Johnstone289415324731
9Motherwell288614344030
10Ross County286616244124
11Kilmarnock286616235024
12Dundee United275517285220
Championship Round
Relegation Round

Lineups

Aberdeen

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
24K. Roos
27A. MacDonald
4L. Scales
18M. Pollock
17J. Hayes
6G. Shinnie
16Y. Ramadani
2R. McCrorie
20L. Clarkson
9B. Miovski
11Duk
B. Robson Coach

Hearts

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
28Z. Clark
2M. Smith
15K. Rowles
19A. Cochrane
21T. Sibbick
72J. Hill
77R. Snodgrass
8O. Kiomourtzoglou
9L. Shankland
18B. McKay
30J. Ginnelly
R. Neilson Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
03:00
TODAY,
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
16:00
TODAY,
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
16:00
TODAY,
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
16:00
TODAY,
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
16:00
TODAY,
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Aberdeen vs Hearts game?

There is no obvious favourite in the Aberdeen vs Hearts game. You can bet on Aberdeen at odds of 2.3 or you can bet on Hearts at odds of 3.2.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The probability of a draw in the Aberdeen vs Hearts game is 28.6%.

Aberdeen vs Hearts in Premiership: when is the kick-off?

The Aberdeen vs Hearts game kicks off on 18.03.2023 at 18:00 on the Pittodrie Stadium (Aberdeen).

info