Crystal Palace vs Nottingham Forest Odds & betting tips

Crystal Palace
20.05.2023 Premier League
Fulham
Crystal Palace
2
2
13.05.2023 Premier League
Crystal Palace
AFC Bournemouth
2
0
06.05.2023 Premier League
Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace
1
0
29.04.2023 Premier League
Crystal Palace
West Ham United
4
3
25.04.2023 Premier League
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace
2
0
1.90
1
Nottingham Forest
20.05.2023 Premier League
Nottingham Forest
Arsenal
1
0
13.05.2023 Premier League
Chelsea
Nottingham Forest
2
2
08.05.2023 Premier League
Nottingham Forest
Southampton
4
3
29.04.2023 Premier League
Brentford
Nottingham Forest
2
1
26.04.2023 Premier League
Nottingham Forest
Brighton & Hove Albion
3
1
1.10
1
28.05.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Selhurst Park (London)
Referee:T. Bramall

Crystal Palace - Nottingham Forest: statistics prior to the game

Matchday 38 of Premier League. The game between Crystal Palace vs Nottingham Forest will kick off at 18:30 on 28.05.2023 at the Selhurst Park in London. By analysing the results of previous games and using the statistics on this page, you can estimate the probability of a certain outcome in the game Crystal Palace vs Nottingham Forest.

  • During this Premier League, Crystal Palace haven't lost 13 of their last 18 home matches.
  • Nottingham Forest have lost 13 of their last 18 away games in Premier League.
  • We will check the goal posts - the bookies say. More than two goals have been scored in 10 of the 18 away games of Nottingham Forest.
  • There have been under two goals scored in 10 of the last 18 home matches of Crystal Palace in Premier League.

How did Crystal Palace perform compared to Nottingham Forest in the past? Here are some H2H statistics for your consideration.

  • The H2H record of Nottingham Forest is solid: they're unbeaten in 24 of their 43 matches against Crystal Palace.
  • Stable story: there have been 13 draws in 43 matches between Crystal Palace and Nottingham Forest in all competitions.
  • According to statistics, Crystal Palace is the stable underdog. Over the past 43 games, Nottingham Forest have beaten them 19 times.
  • No more than 2 goals have been scored in 25 of the 43 matches between Crystal Palace and Nottingham Forest in all tournaments.

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    66
    34
  • All Shots
    16
    7
  • Shots on Target
    5
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    5
    4
  • Yellow Cards
    0
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    8
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    1
  • Shots inside box
    10
    4
  • Shots outside box
    6
    3
  • Free Kicks
    9
    13
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    4
  • Offsides
    2
    2
  • Fouls
    9
    13
  • Total Passes
    519
    271
  • Completed Passes
    442
    189
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    85
    69

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Manchester City382855943389
2Arsenal382666884384
3Manchester United382369584375
4Newcastle United3819145683371
5Liverpool3819109754767
6Brighton & Hove Albion3818812725362
7Aston Villa3818713514661
8Tottenham Hotspur3818614706360
9Brentford3815149584659
10Fulham3815716555352
11Crystal Palace38111215404945
12Chelsea38111116384744
13Wolverhampton Wanderers3811819315841
14West Ham United3811720425540
15AFC Bournemouth3811621377139
16Nottingham Forest3891118386838
17Everton3881218345736
18Leicester City389722516834
19Leeds United3871021487831
20Southampton386725367325
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage: )
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage: )
Promotion - Europa Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Championship

Lineups

Crystal Palace

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
21S. Johnstone
2J. Ward
16J. Andersen
6M. Guéhi
3T. Mitchell
19W. Hughes
10E. Eze
28C. Doucouré
7M. Olise
9J. Ayew
22O. Édouard
R. Hodgson Coach

Nottingham Forest

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
13W. Hennessey
24S. Aurier
30W. Boly
19M. Niakhaté
4J. Worrall
32Renan Lodi
5O. Mangala
10M. Gibbs-White
22R. Yates
9T. Awoniyi
20B. Johnson
S. Cooper Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
03:00
Tomorrow,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Crystal Palace vs Nottingham Forest game?

Bookmakers believe that Crystal Palace is way stronger than their opponent in the Crystal Palace vs Nottingham Forest game in Premier League on 28.05.2023. You can bet on “Crystal Palace to win” at odds of 1.65 or you can bet on “Nottingham Forest to win” at odds of 6.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 23.8% is the probability of the Crystal Palace vs Nottingham Forest to end on level terms.

When does Crystal Palace play vs Nottingham Forest in Premier League?

The Crystal Palace vs Nottingham Forest game kicks off on 28.05.2023 at 18:30 on the Selhurst Park (London).

info