FCSB vs Rapid Odds & betting tips

FCSB
21.05.2023 Liga I
FCV Farul Constanţa
FCSB
3
2
14.05.2023 Liga I
FCSB
CFR Cluj
1
0
08.05.2023 Liga I
FCSB
Sepsi
3
1
30.04.2023 Liga I
Universitatea Craiova
FCSB
1
2
23.04.2023 Liga I
Rapid
FCSB
1
0
2.40
1
Rapid
22.05.2023 Liga I
Rapid
Universitatea Craiova
2
3
12.05.2023 Liga I
Rapid
Sepsi
0
0
06.05.2023 Liga I
FCV Farul Constanţa
Rapid
7
2
01.05.2023 Liga I
Rapid
CFR Cluj
3
1
23.04.2023 Liga I
Rapid
FCSB
1
0
0.90
5
27.05.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Arena Naţională (Bucureşti)
Referee:S. Colțescu

FCSB - Rapid: statistics prior to the game

Matchday Championship Round 10 of Liga I. The game between FCSB vs Rapid will kick off at 18:15 on 28.05.2023 at the Arena Naţională in Bucureşti. By analysing the results of previous games and using the statistics on this page, you can estimate the probability of a certain outcome in the game FCSB vs Rapid.

  • FCSB is unbeaten in 17 of their 19 Liga I home matches.
  • Stable and able! FCSB have won 11 of their 19 home matches.
  • Goals on parade! Over two goals have been scored in 10 of the last Liga I home matches of 19 FCSB.
  • 11 of the 19 away matches of Rapid in Liga I have not seen more than 2 goals scored.

Here are the recent head-to-head results for the FCSB vs Rapid game. This will help you to understand what can happen in the upcoming game better.

  • The H2H record of FCSB is solid: they're unbeaten in 33 of their 45 matches against Rapid.
  • 21 of the 45 head-to-head matches between FCSB and Rapid in all tournaments have been tied.
  • The numbers are straight: betting on Under 2.5 goals have been successful in the case of 26 of the 45 matches between FCSB and Rapid.
  • FCSB have won 12 of their 45 head-to-head matches.

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    56
    44
  • All Shots
    15
    18
  • Shots on Target
    3
    8
  • Corner Kicks
    4
    5
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    3
  • Red Cards
    1
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    8
    5
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    5
  • Shots inside box
    9
    12
  • Shots outside box
    6
    6
  • Free Kicks
    15
    12
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    2
  • Offsides
    2
    1
  • Fouls
    15
    12
  • Total Passes
    400
    326
  • Completed Passes
    356
    264
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    89
    80

ODDS COMPARISON

Bookmaker
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
Best odds: FCSB vs Rapid

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1FCV Farul Constanţa301974542864
2CFR Cluj302037542863
3FCSB301767513557
4Universitatea Craiova301668372754
5Rapid301578402652
6Sepsi3011910473042
7Gloria Bistriţa3011712343340
8Petrolul 523011316284436
9Universitatea Cluj3081012253734
10Voluntari3081012283234
11Botoșani3071112294432
12Chindia Târgovişte3071112324232
13Hermannstadt3011811302932
14Argeș306915214127
15UTA Arad306915294127
16Mioveni3041016234522
Championship Round
Relegation Round

Lineups

FCSB

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
32Ș. Târnovanu
33R. Radunović
6D. Haruţ
5J. Dawa
28A. Pantea
27D. Olaru
8A. Șut
80E. Rădăslăvescu
7F. Coman
11D. Miculescu
96A. Compagno
M. Pintilii Coach

Rapid

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
90V. Drăghia
22C. Săpunaru
6P. Iacob
3F. Ștefan
19R. Onea
14M. Käit
23A. Albu
96J. Papeau
17Ș. Pănoiu
42K. Luckassen
70F. Bamgboye
A. Mutu Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
03:00
Tomorrow,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
All matches
info