Hartlepool United vs Swindon Town Odds & betting tips

Hartlepool United
25.03.2023 League Two
Hartlepool United
Leyton Orient
1
1
18.03.2023 League Two
Bradford City
Hartlepool United
2
2
11.03.2023 League Two
Hartlepool United
Northampton Town
1
1
04.03.2023 League Two
Tranmere Rovers
Hartlepool United
1
1
25.02.2023 League Two
Hartlepool United
Walsall
3
3
1.50
2
Swindon Town
25.03.2023 League Two
Swindon Town
Stockport County
0
1
18.03.2023 League Two
Rochdale
Swindon Town
4
4
14.03.2023 League Two
Walsall
Swindon Town
0
0
11.03.2023 League Two
Swindon Town
Carlisle United
1
2
04.03.2023 League Two
Leyton Orient
Swindon Town
1
1
1.60
1
01.04.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:The Suit Direct Stadium (Hartlepool, County Durham)
Referee:C. Boyeson

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    47
    53
  • All Shots
    16
    19
  • Shots on Target
    4
    5
  • Corner Kicks
    8
    5
  • Yellow Cards
    4
    3
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    5
    9
  • Blocked Shots
    7
    5
  • Shots inside box
    11
    15
  • Shots outside box
    5
    4
  • Free Kicks
    16
    13
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    2
  • Offsides
    1
    3
  • Fouls
    16
    13
  • Total Passes
    345
    415
  • Completed Passes
    246
    310
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    71
    74

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Leyton Orient4626137613491
2Stevenage4624139613985
3Northampton Town4623149624283
4Stockport County46221311653779
5Carlisle United46201610664376
6Bradford City46201610614376
7Salford City4622915725475
8Mansfield Town46211213725575
9Barrow4618820475362
10Swindon Town46161317615561
11Grimsby Town46161317495661
12Tranmere Rovers46151318454858
13Crewe Alexandra46141616486058
14Sutton United46151318465858
15Newport County46141517535657
16Walsall46121915464955
17Gillingham46141319364955
18Doncaster Rovers4616723466555
19Harrogate Town46121618596852
20Colchester United46121321445149
21AFC Wimbledon46111520486048
22Crawley Town46111322487146
23Hartlepool United4691621527843
24Rochdale4691126467038
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Lineups

Hartlepool United

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
41J. Stolarczyk
3D. Ferguson
5E. Murray
2J. Sterry
37D. Dodds
15E. Pruti
10C. Cooke
20M. Sylla
40D. Kemp
36C. Jennings
9J. Umerah
J. Askey Coach

Swindon Town

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1S. Brynn
12T. Brewitt
23S. Khan
2R. Hutton
7J. Tomlinson
20F. Blake-Tracy
8J. Williams
5G. McEachran
11C. Austin
19R. Hepburn-Murphy
28T. Shade
J. Morris Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

All matches

Hartlepool United vs Swindon Town - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in League Two game on 01.04.2023?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the Hartlepool United vs Swindon Town game, providing odds of 2.75 on Hartlepool United to win. Swindon Town to win has a slight advantage with odds of 2.65.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 29.4% is the probability of the Hartlepool United vs Swindon Town to end on level terms.

When does the Hartlepool United vs Swindon Town game kick off?

The Hartlepool United vs Swindon Town game kicks off on 01.04.2023 at 17:00 on the The Suit Direct Stadium (Hartlepool, County Durham).

info