Spezia vs Torino Odds & betting tips

Spezia
21.05.2023 Serie A
Lecce
Spezia
0
0
13.05.2023 Serie A
Spezia
AC Milan
2
0
06.05.2023 Serie A
Cremonese
Spezia
2
0
03.05.2023 Serie A
Atalanta
Spezia
3
2
28.04.2023 Serie A
Spezia
Monza
0
2
0.60
0
Torino
21.05.2023 Serie A
Torino
Fiorentina
1
1
14.05.2023 Serie A
Verona
Torino
0
1
07.05.2023 Serie A
Torino
Monza
1
1
03.05.2023 Serie A
Sampdoria
Torino
0
2
29.04.2023 Serie A
Torino
Atalanta
1
2
1.40
4
27.05.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stadio Alberto Picco (La Spezia)
Referee:M. Guida

Spezia - Torino: statistics prior to the game

Game statistics and tips for Spezia vs Torino that will kick off at the Stadio Alberto Picco on 27.05.2023 in La Spezia. The show will begin at 16:00. Take a look at the information proivded and come up with your own predictions.

  • In Serie A, Spezia ties or wins 12 of their last 18 home matches.
  • In Serie A, Torino ties or wins 12 of their last 18 away matches.
  • Over two goals have been scored in 9 of the last 18 home matches of Spezia in Serie A. Scorers on the storm!
  • Torino is restraint when playing away. There were no more than two goals scored in 10 of the 18 Serie A matches.

Here are the recent head-to-head results for the Spezia vs Torino game. This will help you to understand what can happen in the upcoming game better.

  • Spezia have been unbeaten in 4 of their 5 matches vs Torino in all tournaments.
  • According to statistics, Spezia is the favourite. Over the past 5 games, they have beaten Torino in 3 of their last 5 matches.
  • Stable story: there have been 1 draws in 5 matches between Spezia and Torino in all competitions.
  • No more than two goals have been scored in 3 of the 5 head-to-head matches in all tournaments.

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    49
    51
  • All Shots
    8
    11
  • Shots on Target
    1
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    5
    2
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    3
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    4
  • Shots inside box
    3
    6
  • Shots outside box
    5
    5
  • Free Kicks
    14
    13
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    1
  • Offsides
    4
    1
  • Fouls
    14
    13
  • Total Passes
    320
    348
  • Completed Passes
    237
    252
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    74
    72

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Napoli382864772890
2Lazio382288603074
3Inter Milan3823312714272
4AC Milan3820108644370
5Atalanta3819712664864
6Roma3818911503863
7Juventus3822610563362
8Fiorentina38151112534356
9Bologna38141212534954
10Torino38141113424153
11Monza38141014485252
12Udinese38111314474846
13Sassuolo3812917476145
14Empoli38101315374943
15Salernitana3891514486242
16Lecce3881218334636
17Spezia3861319316231
18Verona3871021315931
19Cremonese3851221366927
20Sampdoria3831025247119
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage: )
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage: )
Promotion - Europa Conference League (Qualification: )
Serie A (Additional match: )
Relegation - Serie B

Lineups

Spezia

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
69B. Drągowski
13A. Reca
43D. Nikolaou
27K. Amian
4E. Ampadu
55P. Wiśniewski
8A. Ekdal
6M. Bourabia
25S. Esposito
18M'Bala Nzola
11E. Gyasi
L. Semplici Coach

Torino

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
32V. Milinković-Savić
13R. Rodríguez
27M. Vojvoda
3P. Schuurs
4A. Buongiorno
17W. Singo
59A. Miranchuk
16N. Vlašić
8I. Ilić
28S. Ricci
9A. Sanabria
I. Juric Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
03:00
Tomorrow,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Spezia vs Torino game by odds?

The Spezia vs Torino game sees no favourite: 2.65 against 3.1.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 31.2% is the probability of the Spezia vs Torino to end on level terms.

When does the Spezia vs Torino game kick off?

Don’t miss Spezia vs Torino. It kicks off at 16:00, 27.05.2023

info