Standard Liège vs Cercle Brugge Odds & betting tips

Standard Liège
20.05.2023 First Division A
Westerlo
Standard Liège
3
0
13.05.2023 First Division A
Standard Liège
Westerlo
2
2
06.05.2023 First Division A
Standard Liège
Gent
1
2
29.04.2023 First Division A
Cercle Brugge
Standard Liège
0
0
23.04.2023 First Division A
OH Leuven
Standard Liège
3
2
1.90
0
Cercle Brugge
20.05.2023 First Division A
Gent
Cercle Brugge
2
2
13.05.2023 First Division A
Cercle Brugge
Gent
0
4
07.05.2023 First Division A
Westerlo
Cercle Brugge
3
5
29.04.2023 First Division A
Cercle Brugge
Standard Liège
0
0
23.04.2023 First Division A
Zulte Waregem
Cercle Brugge
2
3
1.60
4
27.05.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Liège (Luik))
Referee:K. Van Damme

Standard Liège - Cercle Brugge: statistics prior to the game

The Conference League Play-off Group 5 tour of First Division A will bring together Standard Liège and Cercle Brugge. It will be played at the Stade Maurice Dufrasne ) in Luik on 27.05.2023. The match starts at 21:45. Below are the results of the teams most recent matches in all tournaments as well as the head-to-head statistics between Standard Liège and Cercle Brugge.

  • Fortress-like is the Standard Liège stadium. The team is undefeated in 14 of the 19 home First Division A matches.
  • At home, Standard Liège have won 10 of 19 games in this season in First Division A.
  • Unstoppable at home! At least 3 goals have been scored in 11 of the last 19 Standard Liège's home matches in First Division A.
  • Goals on parade! Over two goals have been scored in 10 of the last First Division A away matches of 18 Cercle Brugge.

Here are the basic stats for the match between Standard Liège and Cercle Brugge, based on H2H results.

  • Standard Liège have been unbeaten in 35 of their 42 matches vs Cercle Brugge in all tournaments.
  • Standard Liège take it personally. The team has won 27 of their 42 matches against Cercle Brugge in all competitions.
  • 8 out 42 games between Standard Liège and Cercle Brugge have seen no winner.
  • No more than 2 goals have been scored in 23 of the 42 matches between Standard Liège and Cercle Brugge in all tournaments.

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    66
    34
  • All Shots
    10
    17
  • Shots on Target
    3
    10
  • Corner Kicks
    6
    7
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    5
    5
  • Blocked Shots
    2
    2
  • Shots inside box
    4
    13
  • Shots outside box
    6
    4
  • Free Kicks
    8
    16
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    6
    3
  • Offsides
    0
    2
  • Fouls
    8
    16
  • Total Passes
    527
    268
  • Completed Passes
    423
    179
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    80
    66

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Genk342365783775
2Union Saint-Gilloise342365704175
3Antwerp342266592672
4Club Brugge3416117613659
5Gent3416810643856
6Standard Liège3416711584555
7Westerlo3414911615351
8Cercle Brugge34131110504650
9Sporting Charleroi3414614455248
10OH Leuven3413912564848
11Anderlecht3413714494646
12Sint-Truiden3411914374042
13Mechelen3411716496340
14Kortrijk348719376131
15AS Eupen347720407528
16KV Oostende347621377627
17Zulte Waregem346919507827
18RFC Seraing345524286820
Championship Round
UEFA Europa League Play-off
Relegation

Lineups

Standard Liège

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
16A. Bodart
6N. Dussenne
25I. Hautekiet
8G. Cimirot
20M. Bokadi
21F. Melegoni
14S. Alzate
11A. Dønnum
22W. Balikwisha
61C. Çanak
10N. Ohio
G. Valenne Coach

Cercle Brugge

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1R. Majecki
4J. Daland
24J. Marcelin
41H. Siquet
66C. Ravych
28H. Van der Bruggen
22Leonardo Lopes
11Y. Gboho
9K. Denkey
36A. Ueda
23O. Deman
M. Muslić Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
03:00
Tomorrow,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Standard Liège vs Cercle Brugge game?

There is no obvious favourite in the Standard Liège vs Cercle Brugge game. You can bet on Standard Liège at odds of 2.96 or you can bet on Cercle Brugge at odds of 2.25.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The probability of a draw in the Standard Liège vs Cercle Brugge game is 26.7%.

Standard Liège vs Cercle Brugge in First Division A: when is the kick-off?

Don’t miss Standard Liège vs Cercle Brugge. It kicks off at 21:45, 27.05.2023

info