Willem II vs VVV Odds & betting tips

Willem II
23.05.2023 Eredivisie
VVV
Willem II
3
2
19.05.2023 Eerste Divisie
Roda JC
Willem II
2
2
12.05.2023 Eerste Divisie
Willem II
Utrecht II
3
0
05.05.2023 Eerste Divisie
Telstar
Willem II
0
0
29.04.2023 Eerste Divisie
Willem II
De Graafschap
3
2
2
VVV
23.05.2023 Eredivisie
VVV
Willem II
3
2
19.05.2023 Eerste Divisie
Utrecht II
VVV
1
1
12.05.2023 Eerste Divisie
VVV
De Graafschap
2
1
05.05.2023 Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
VVV
1
1
28.04.2023 Eerste Divisie
VVV
Ajax II
0
1
1
27.05.2023
FINISHED EXTRA TIME
ET 0:1
Stadium:Koning Willem II Stadion (Tilburg)
Referee:I. Oostrom

Willem II - VVV: statistics prior to the game

    What should we expect from the next game between Willem II and VVV? Here are some H2H stats for you.

    • The H2H record of VVV is solid: they're unbeaten in 12 of their 21 matches against Willem II.
    • Stable story: there have been 5 draws in 21 matches between Willem II and VVV in all competitions.
    • According to statistics, Willem II is the stable underdog. Over the past 21 games, VVV have beaten them 9 times.
    • Willem II vs VVV matches often see many goals. It has happened in 12 of their last 21 matches.

    Statistics

    • Ball Possession
      47
      53
    • All Shots
      14
      13
    • Shots on Target
      5
      5
    • Corner Kicks
      8
      1
    • Yellow Cards
      3
      3
    • Red Cards
      0
      0
    • Shots off Goal
      5
      5
    • Blocked Shots
      4
      3
    • Shots inside box
      5
      7
    • Shots outside box
      9
      6
    • Free Kicks
      15
      10
    • Goalkeeper Saves
      3
      3
    • Offsides
      2
      5
    • Fouls
      15
      10
    • Total Passes
      546
      637
    • Completed Passes
      401
      491
    • Passing accuracy (%)
      73
      77

    ODDS COMPARISON

    Bookmaker
    1
    х
    2
    U 2.5
    O 2.5
    Best odds: Willem II vs VVV

    Tournament table

    #TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
    1Feyenoord342572813082
    2PSV342365894075
    3Ajax342095863869
    4AZ342077683567
    5Twente3418106662764
    6Sparta Rotterdam341789603759
    7Utrecht3415910555054
    8Heerenveen34121012445046
    9RKC Waalwijk3411815506441
    10Vitesse34101014455040
    11Go Ahead Eagles34101014465640
    12NEC3481511424539
    13Fortuna Sittard3410618396236
    14Volendam3410618427136
    15Excelsior349520327132
    16Emmen3461018336528
    17Cambuur345425266919
    18Groningen344624317518
    Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage: )
    Promotion - Champions League (Qualification: )
    Promotion - Europa League (Qualification: )
    Promotion - Europa Conference League (Qualification: )
    Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs: )
    Eredivisie (Relegation)
    Relegation - Eerste Divisie

    Lineups

    Willem II

    PlayerGoalsGames
    Starting Lineups
    Starting Lineups
    21J. Smits
    4E. Schouten
    3F. Heerkens
    25L. Woudenberg
    13L. Owusu
    44N. van Berkel
    29T. Oosting
    32J. Bosch
    16R. Meerveld
    7E. Kabangu
    9J. Hornkamp
    R. Robbemond Coach

    VVV

    PlayerGoalsGames
    Starting Lineups
    Starting Lineups
    1E. van der Gouw
    4R. Ketting
    17T. Dekker
    5S. Janssen
    3S. Dirks
    16R. Klaasen
    6M. van Rooijen
    8K. de Boer
    14L. Smans
    9S. Braken
    10N. Venema
    R. Kruijs Coach

    Odds for upcoming matches

    Time
    Match
    1
    х
    2
    U 2.5
    O 2.5
    03:00
    TODAY,
    Serie A
    15:00
    TODAY,
    Premier League
    All matches
    info