Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk Odds & betting tips

Cambuur
21.05.2023 Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam
Cambuur
4
1
14.05.2023 Eredivisie
Vitesse
Cambuur
2
0
06.05.2023 Eredivisie
Cambuur
Utrecht
0
3
21.04.2023 Eredivisie
Volendam
Cambuur
2
0
16.04.2023 Eredivisie
Cambuur
Feyenoord
0
3
2.00
4
RKC Waalwijk
21.05.2023 Eredivisie
RKC Waalwijk
Twente
0
5
13.05.2023 Eredivisie
Utrecht
RKC Waalwijk
2
0
05.05.2023 Eredivisie
RKC Waalwijk
Volendam
4
1
23.04.2023 Eredivisie
AZ
RKC Waalwijk
3
0
19.04.2023 Eredivisie
Go Ahead Eagles
RKC Waalwijk
3
2
1.80
0
28.05.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Cambuur Stadion (Leeuwarden)
Referee:E. van de Graaf

Cambuur - RKC Waalwijk: statistics prior to the game

Eredivisie, round Regular Season 34. Cambuur Stadion in Leeuwarden is a place for Cambuur and RKC Waalwijk to play on 28.05.2023 at 15:30. Get the most reliable stats and the fairest odds right here.

  • Underdoggy style: Cambuur have lost 14 of their last 16 home matches in Eredivisie.
  • RKC Waalwijk have lost 9 of their last 16 away games in Eredivisie.
  • Goals on parade! Over two goals have been scored in 11 of the last Eredivisie home matches of 16 Cambuur.
  • We will check the goal posts - the bookies say. More than two goals have been scored in 10 of the 16 away games of RKC Waalwijk.

What should we expect from the next game between Cambuur and RKC Waalwijk? Here are some H2H stats for you.

  • Cambuur have been unbeaten in 18 of their 25 matches vs RKC Waalwijk in all tournaments.
  • 11 out 25 games between Cambuur and RKC Waalwijk have seen no winner.
  • Over 2.5 goals have been scored in 13 of the 25 matches between Cambuur and RKC Waalwijk in all competitions.
  • Cambuur have won 7 of their 25 head-to-head matches.

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    49
    51
  • All Shots
    21
    10
  • Shots on Target
    9
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    11
    5
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    9
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    4
  • Shots inside box
    17
    5
  • Shots outside box
    4
    5
  • Free Kicks
    12
    4
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    4
    5
  • Offsides
    3
    3
  • Fouls
    12
    4
  • Total Passes
    329
    363
  • Completed Passes
    249
    283
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    75
    77

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Feyenoord342572813082
2PSV342365894075
3Ajax342095863869
4AZ342077683567
5Twente3418106662764
6Sparta Rotterdam341789603759
7Utrecht3415910555054
8Heerenveen34121012445046
9RKC Waalwijk3411815506441
10Vitesse34101014455040
11Go Ahead Eagles34101014465640
12NEC3481511424539
13Fortuna Sittard3410618396236
14Volendam3410618427136
15Excelsior349520327132
16Emmen3461018336528
17Cambuur345425266919
18Groningen344624317518
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage: )
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification: )
Promotion - Europa League (Qualification: )
Promotion - Europa Conference League (Qualification: )
Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs: )
Eredivisie (Relegation)
Relegation - Eerste Divisie

Lineups

Cambuur

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
12R. Ruiter
3C. Mac-Intosch
5D. Schmidt
16A. Bangura
33F. Smand
19N. Foor
10M. Paulissen
8J. Jacobs
6M. Hoedemakers
18D. Sambissa
28R. Uldriķis
S. Ultee Coach

RKC Waalwijk

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1E. Vaessen
23J. Gaari
24D. Van den Buijs
2J. Lelieveld
5T. Lutonda
4S. Adewoye
6V. Anita
20M. Seuntjens
14P. Clement
33Y. Oukili
29M. Kramer
J. Oosting Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
03:00
TODAY,
Serie A
15:00
TODAY,
Premier League
All matches

Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in Eredivisie game on 28.05.2023?

Bookmakers believe that RKC Waalwijk is a slight favourite in the Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk game in Eredivisie. You can bet on Cambuur to win at odds of 3.5 or you can bet on RKC Waalwijk at odds of 2.17.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 23.5% is the probability of the Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk to end on level terms.

When does Cambuur play vs RKC Waalwijk in Eredivisie?

Don’t miss Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk. It kicks off at 15:30, 28.05.2023

info