Flamengo vs Cruzeiro Odds & betting tips

Flamengo
25.05.2023 CONMEBOL Libertadores
Ñublense
Flamengo
1
1
21.05.2023 Serie A
Flamengo
Corinthians
1
0
13.05.2023 Serie A
Bahia
Flamengo
2
3
11.05.2023 Serie A
Flamengo
Goiás
2
0
07.05.2023 Serie A
Athletico Paranaense
Flamengo
2
1
1
Cruzeiro
23.05.2023 Serie A
Cruzeiro
Cuiabá
0
1
15.05.2023 Serie A
América Mineiro
Cruzeiro
0
4
11.05.2023 Serie A
Cruzeiro
Fluminense
0
2
06.05.2023 Serie A
Cruzeiro
Santos
2
1
30.04.2023 Serie A
RB Bragantino
Cruzeiro
0
3
1
28.05.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã) (Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro)
Referee:Luiz Flávio

Flamengo - Cruzeiro: statistics prior to the game

Serie A, round 8. Flamengo vs Cruzeiro. Watch and wager. Here are all the stats you need to make a reasonable bet. The game kicks off at the Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro on 28.05.2023 at 00:30.

  • Flamengo is unbeaten in 3 of their 4 Serie A home matches.
  • During this Serie A, Cruzeiro haven't lost 2 of their last 3 away matches.
  • Flamengo have won 3 of their 4 home matches in this season.
  • Winners, winners! Cruzeiro have won 2 of their 3 matches in the Serie A.
  • Over two goals have been scored in 2 of the last 4 home matches of Flamengo in Serie A. Scorers on the storm!
  • Unstoppable when away! At least 3 goals have been scored in 3 of the last 3 Cruzeiro's away matches in Serie A.

How did Flamengo perform compared to Cruzeiro in the past? Here are some H2H statistics for your consideration.

  • Cruzeiro have been unbeaten in 26 of their 44 matches vs Flamengo in all tournaments.
  • 9 of the 44 head-to-head matches between Flamengo and Cruzeiro in all tournaments have been tied.
  • Cruzeiro have an advantage in head-to-head matches. Flamengo have lost 18 of their 44 matches in all competitions.
  • The numbers are straight: betting on Under 2.5 goals have been successful in the case of 27 of the 44 matches between Flamengo and Cruzeiro.

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    62
    38
  • All Shots
    14
    18
  • Shots on Target
    2
    6
  • Corner Kicks
    2
    1
  • Yellow Cards
    4
    5
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    8
    9
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    3
  • Shots inside box
    8
    11
  • Shots outside box
    6
    7
  • Free Kicks
    12
    18
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    5
    2
  • Offsides
    5
    3
  • Fouls
    12
    18
  • Total Passes
    617
    380
  • Completed Passes
    535
    305
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    86
    80

ODDS COMPARISON

Bookmaker
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
Best odds: Flamengo vs Cruzeiro

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Botafogo970216721
2Palmeiras954020819
3Atlético Mineiro952213717
4Grêmio9522141217
5Fluminense951314916
6Athletico Paranaense9504121115
7São Paulo943215915
8Fortaleza935112614
9Flamengo8413141013
10Cruzeiro941412813
11RB Bragantino9342141313
12Santos93339812
13Internacional932481211
14Cuiabá932481311
15Bahia92259148
16Corinthians92258148
17Goiás92167167
18América Mineiro92169207
19Vasco da Gama81348136
20Coritiba90368203
CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL Libertadores Qualifiers
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Relegation

Lineups

Flamengo

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
25Matheus Cunha
4Léo Pereira
6Ayrton Lucas
15Fabrício Bruno
43Wesley
5E. Pulgar
8Thiago Maia
20Gerson
10Gabriel Barbosa
9Pedro
42Matheus França
J. Sampaoli Coach

Cruzeiro

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1Rafael Cabral
4Luciano Castán
3Marlon
6Lucas Oliveira
33Igor Formiga
8Neto Moura
23Filipe Machado
5Wallisson
21Gilberto
9Bruno Rodrigues
11Wesley
Pepa Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
03:00
Tomorrow,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
All matches
info