Ingolstadt vs Elversberg Odds & betting tips

Ingolstadt
20.05.2023 3. Liga
Erzgebirge Aue
Ingolstadt
0
3
12.05.2023 3. Liga
Ingolstadt
MSV Duisburg
2
0
06.05.2023 3. Liga
Hallescher FC
Ingolstadt
1
0
29.04.2023 3. Liga
Ingolstadt
Verl
3
1
22.04.2023 3. Liga
Viktoria Köln
Ingolstadt
3
1
1.60
1
Elversberg
20.05.2023 3. Liga
Elversberg
Wehen Wiesbaden
1
1
13.05.2023 3. Liga
Freiburg II
Elversberg
2
1
06.05.2023 3. Liga
Elversberg
Bayreuth
5
2
29.04.2023 3. Liga
Borussia Dortmund II
Elversberg
2
0
25.04.2023 3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
Elversberg
2
2
1.40
2
27.05.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Audi-Sportpark (Ingolstadt)
Referee:P. Hanslbauer

Ingolstadt - Elversberg: statistics prior to the game

3. Liga, round 38. Ingolstadt vs Elversberg. Watch and wager. Here are all the stats you need to make a reasonable bet. The game kicks off at the Audi-Sportpark, Ingolstadt on 27.05.2023 at 14:30.

  • During this 3. Liga, Elversberg haven't lost 13 of their last 18 away matches.
  • Stable and able! Elversberg have won 9 of their 18 away matches.
  • Goals on parade! Over two goals have been scored in 9 of the last 3. Liga home matches of 18 Ingolstadt.
  • At least three goals have been scored in 9 of the last 18 away matches of Elversberg.

Take a look at the stats & statistics of the Ingolstadt and Elversberg games, so that you can pick a good market to bet on.

  • The H2H record of Ingolstadt is solid: they're unbeaten in 4 of their 5 matches against Elversberg.
  • 3 of the 5 head-to-head matches between Ingolstadt and Elversberg in all tournaments have been tied.
  • No more than two goals have been scored in 3 of the 5 head-to-head matches in all tournaments.
  • Ingolstadt have won 1 of their 5 head-to-head matches.

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    NaN
    NaN
  • All Shots
    23
    7
  • Shots on Target
    7
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    5
    2
  • Yellow Cards
    4
    3
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    7
    3
  • Blocked Shots
    9
    2
  • Shots inside box
    0
    0
  • Shots outside box
    0
    0
  • Free Kicks
    13
    9
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    0
    0
  • Offsides
    3
    1
  • Fouls
    13
    9
  • Total Passes
    0
    0
  • Completed Passes
    0
    0
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    0
    0

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawnDL lostLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Elversberg382288804074
2Freiburg II3821107543473
3Osnabrück3821710704970
4Wehen Wiesbaden3821710715170
5Saarbrücken382099643969
6Dynamo Dresden382099654469
7Waldhof Mannheim3819316636560
81860 München3816913615257
9Viktoria Köln38141311585355
10Verl38131015605849
11Ingolstadt3814519545647
12MSV Duisburg38111314545846
13Borussia Dortmund II3813619474945
14Erzgebirge Aue3812917496245
15Rot-Weiss Essen3891514435642
16Hallescher FC38101117496041
17Meppen3881317436537
18VfB Oldenburg389821426435
19Zwickau389821427235
20Bayreuth389524398132
Promotion - 2. Bundesliga
Promotion - 2. Bundesliga (Promotion: )
Relegation

Lineups

Ingolstadt

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1M. Funk
16V. Musliu
22M. Costly
3D. Franke
42D. Nduka
23D. Linsmayer
11T. Bech
8T. Civeja
9P. Schmidt
20J. Hawkins
27M. Doumbouya
M. Köllner Coach

Elversberg

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
20N. Kristof
35N. Antonitsch
33M. Neubauer
19L. Pinckert
11L. Dürholtz
31T. Jacobsen
23C. Sickinger
7M. Feil
8J. Rochelt
18S. Şahin
27N. Woltemade
H. Steffen Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
01:00
TODAY,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
03:00
Tomorrow,
CONMEBOL Libertadores
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Ingolstadt vs Elversberg game by odds?

Elversberg is an obvious favourite of the Ingolstadt vs Elversberg game. You can bet on Ingolstadt to win at odds of 3.5, or you can bet on Elversberg at odds of 1.85.

What chances do you have on a draw?

Betting odds converted. 23% is the probability of the Ingolstadt vs Elversberg to end on level terms.

Ingolstadt vs Elversberg in 3. Liga: when is the kick-off?

The Ingolstadt vs Elversberg game kicks off on 27.05.2023 at 14:30 on the Audi-Sportpark (Ingolstadt).

info